Forgot your password?
We will send you an email to reset your password.
Inform when this item available:
Vendor: Alfheim Essential Oils And Aromatherapy Cosmetics
Country of Origin: Turkey
Lavender oil has been used for centuries with great interest due to its unique aroma and numerous benefits. In ancient times, the Egyptians and Romans used lavender for bathing, relaxation, cooking, and as a perfume. Its calming and relaxing qualities remain Lavender's most important properties. Topically applied Lavender oil is often used to reduce the appearance of skin imperfections. Add to bath water or apply to temples and back of neck for relief.
Get on the list and get 10% off your first order!